I’m Neither ‘Good Girl’ Nor ‘Bad Girl’



I’m Neither ‘Good Girl’ Nor ‘Bad Girl’ fashion blogHey mate!
Well, we won't tell any reason of our disappearance for months. Because I believe with "The more reason you told, the more guilty you are". So here we are coming back for you.
People think I’m a good girl but actually I’m not. But it doesn’t make me a bad girl. So, a bad girl isn't a good girl, absolutely. Bad girls and good girls are quite different group. They're so easyly to recognise by their looks, whose the bad ones or the good ones. People assume bad girls are known as a rebellion or every bad attitudes. The word rebellion doesn't always belong to a negative action. Let's take a look what happened to Katniss Everdeen or Tris as the rebellion. And the bad girls term isn't t always in the negativity. The "I don't care" type, free, having fun, strong and confident make some good girls want to be a bad girl deep down. Good girls, you don't have to change yourself to be bad girls thoroughly. Because it makes you as a stranger .

I’m Neither ‘Good Girl’ Nor ‘Bad Girl’ Rever blogpost
I’m Neither ‘Good Girl’ Nor ‘Bad Girl’ fashion blog
I’m Neither ‘Good Girl’ Nor ‘Bad Girl’ fashion blog

I’m Neither ‘Good Girl’ Nor ‘Bad Girl’ fashion blog

I’m Neither ‘Good Girl’ Nor ‘Bad Girl’ fashion blog
For the last words I’ll give you a beautiful quotes which is quite suitable with this post

I’m Neither ‘Good Girl’ Nor ‘Bad Girl’ fashion blog
Written by : Nia (IG, @nia_kurti)
Edited by : Nia and Iis (IG, @minminshy)


A Cheesy Conversation


Urban style cheesy conversation



Assalamu'alaikum . It has been a long time we didn’t post anything (worth it). And now we comeback again . Do you miss us? Um, anyone? Nope? Oh alright :’(

Anyway I’m  wondering what did you talking about with your friend when you’re hanging out, chilling out or maybe waiting something? I guess most of you gossiping unimportant things (yeah because I don’t believe gossip is important).  How about me? Mine is very, very unimportant. Well me and my sister are  used  talking something  worthless in everywhere and every time. And here, we wanna share to you what we chatted about.

  • ·         My House is Worse Than Yours
One day we were jogging and seeing a big house with a big garage. We fascinated to that family-rich’s house and made a comment.

“Whoa~ what a big house. Hey,Is look at the garage!”
“Oh my, that garage is far better than our house”
“You’re right. Ours is more like a warehouse than the house. if I was ordered to stay overnight in that garage, I will be happy because there is no more leak on the roof like ours”
“Hahaha… silly! But I agree with you. I envy with the garage, hahaha….”

Then we heard someone giggling after our conversation was over.


  • ·         Horror Movie’s Setting

Do you know a creepy house in Pengabdi Setan ( Satan Slave) movie? Beside the movie got  a lot awards, the house of  Pengabdi Setan itself got many attention from people and Pengabdi Setan’s  fans.  But you know, our own house is creepy too.  I  often take a picture or video in my house, where I thought it  looked creepy and gloomy enough.  But don’t give us wrong, it is not because our house has a horror story. 
And one day we discussed about it
“Hey sis,  do you know the house in Pengabdi Setan movie?”
“Yep?”
“ I just  wondering how if our house is used for a horror movie’s setting”
“ I doubt it.  You  won’t get  a chance to run or be trapped when you were  haunted by the ghost.  Because you will be easily reach the main door and scream the help.”
“Oh.  Hmm.. you’re right! The director must be feel sorry  for the house condition and want to renovate  it besides  use it for the  movie setting.”


Urban style cheesy conversation



  • ·         Cat Food

For the information, we are a cat lover and we have eight cats.  Our neighbors insist us to kick the cats out. But we are not cruel enough to abandon those cute cats 
in somewhere.  Our cats were domestic cat,  one of them  is very talented in hunting the prey.  Yeah,   hunting the fried chicken or fish at  our neighbor’s kitchen. Hehehe…. this is why they don’t like our cats.  May be the cats don’t like the food we feed ‘em.
When we were in the supermarket, Iis want to buy a food cat. Because she wants  the cats got proper food.
“ Hey sis, I think we need to buy this cat food. They need a proper food to make them look  cuter.”
“oh, really?”
“ Yep. And we can increase their weight. So, I could cuddling the cat. How about this  tuna”
“ Wow, this cat food are made from tuna. Tsk-tsk-tsk…. How could you feed the cat by tuna in other side, we eat salted-fish everyday?”

                Honestly  there are alot of our cheesy conversation we want to share. But I’m afraid it’ll be a boring story (well it is) when it reaches to you.  See you in the next crunchy story.


Urban style cheesy conversation




Urban style cheesy conversation 
Urban style cheesy conversation

Urban style cheesy conversation

Urban style cheesy conversation


Urban style cheesy conversation
 Urban style cheesy conversation


Urban style cheesy conversation

Urban style cheesy conversation

Urban style cheesy conversation

Urban style cheesy conversation

Urban style cheesy conversation

Urban style cheesy conversation

Urban style cheesy conversation

Urban style cheesy conversation

Urban style cheesy conversation

Urban style cheesy conversation

Urban style cheesy conversation

Written by nia @nia_kurti
Photo edited by iis @minminshy used VSCO & Photoshop
Thanks for visiting everyone~
Hope you enjoy your time today


The Age of Youth

fashion for teenagers



My sister and I are no longer teenager. We officially said goodbye to that age. But it doesn't mean we have to perforce and act like an adult while we're not ready yet. It's gonna be dissimulation and we also lie to ourselves.

Ugh.. I don't have any good memories when I was still a teenage girl (it doesn't mean I am old now. I'm still young, still young!). And what most teenage girl do beside studying in the school? Hang out? Or have fun with close friend? Hmm... I was too busy with my school things, so I stepped this important phase. In the end, I don't have idea how to describe 'what the meaning of teenager is'.

Unfortunately, we can't go back to the past and repeat that moment. It's so obvious. But I never regret for what I did. I still can replace what I've missed. Don't gimme wrong, I am not such a pathetic girl just because I didn't have enough fun times when I was a teenager.

Cheerful, colourful and energetic.

What the proper word that can represent a teenager? I prefer "rebellion". Yeah like testing authority or do something to show up who I really am. Do you know G-Dragon? Yeah, I think he's representing the rebellion. If you paid attention to all his style, you will realise how he want to show you the freedom and yelled  that he don't give a s***.

I don't care with the colour. I don't care with the shape. I don't care it matched or not. As long as it doesn't humiliate me and still keep in the rule.. Eventhough people thought I was silly. This is what I do as a rebellion.

fashion for teenagers

fashion for teenagers

fashion for teenagers





"It is human nature to instinctively rebel at obscurity or ordinariness"
  -Taylor Caldwell

fashion for teenagers



Cap : a gift / Glasses: own stock / Hijab  own stock/ Bag : own stock / Sweater  Hongkong Fashion /  Mother Jeans : Femmy & Felix
fashion for teenagers

fashion for teenagers


fashion for teenagers

fashion for teenagers

fashion for teenagers 

For me, be a teenager is about making some trouble. Where ever it is. 
But it's only for making fun ,not DAMAGE your youth.
Such as,, 
In the high school sometimes your teacher couldn't get inside your class for some reason. So~  it mean TIME TO PLAY ~ On that time I like to play volley ball with my classmate ---mostly man of course.

fashion for teenagers

fashion for teenagers

fashion for teenagers

fashion for teenagers

fashion for teenagers

fashion for teenagers



Knitwear : Own Stock  /Hijab: Own Stock  / Boy Friend Jeans: online shop  /Shoes : online shop /Sling Bag: online shop
fashion for teenagers

fashion for teenagers
school 2015 ?

fashion for teenagers

written by nia ig : @nia_kurti
photo edited by iis @minminshy 
location at Kota Bunga - Cianjur - Indonesia 
**sorry first photo there is one mistake "typo" for spelling